Is Tylenol Sinus + Headache, For Adults, Day, Non-Drowsy, Caplets Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, coated caplets have a neutral to slightly bitter mouthfeel if chewed and swallow easily; consumers typically take them during daytime for sinus pressure and headache relief while remaining alert. Reviews commonly note effectiveness and non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, occasional variable onset time, and generally clear packaging, sustained effect.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, coated caplets have a neutral to slightly bitter mouthfeel if chewed and swallow easily; consumers typically take them during daytime for sinus pressure and headache relief while remaining alert. Reviews commonly note effectiveness and non-drowsy performance, ease of swallowing, occasional variable onset time, and generally clear packaging, sustained effect.
Ingredients
(In Each Caplet) Active Ingredients: Phenylephrine HCI (5 mg), Nasal decongestant.; Phenylephrine HCI (5 mg), Nasal decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Modified Starch, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Tylenol Sinus + Headache, For Adults, Day, Non-Drowsy, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Sinus + Headache, For Adults, Day, Non-Drowsy, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Tylenol Sinus + Headache, For Adults, Day, Non-Drowsy, Caplets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


