Is Tyrrell's Chips Cheddar & Chives 165g bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese And Chives Seasoning, Lactose (Contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Contains Milk), Dextrose, Chives, Paprika
Check Tyrrell's Chips Cheddar & Chives 165g bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrell's Chips Cheddar & Chives 165g bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyrrell's Chips Cheddar & Chives 165g bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


