Is Tyrrell's Crinkly Crips Mature Cheddar & Chives Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (68%), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese And Chives Seasoning (6%) (lactose (contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (15%) (contains Milk), Dextrose, Chives (1.5%), Paprika). Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Tyrrell's Crinkly Crips Mature Cheddar & Chives Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrell's Crinkly Crips Mature Cheddar & Chives Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


