Is Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 80g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Lentil Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning [Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose (Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Extract, Rubbed Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper Extract], Potato Starch, Pea Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Green Pepper Powder
Check Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sour Cream & Onion 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


