Is Tyson 73/27 Ground Beef Patties 85.25 oz. Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavorings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Natural Flavorings

Check Tyson 73/27 Ground Beef Patties 85.25 oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson 73/27 Ground Beef Patties 85.25 oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich