Is Tyson All Natural Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 2.5 lbs, 40 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Boneless, skinless breast tenderloins deliver a mild, savory flavor and a tender, moist texture that sears, grills, bakes, sautés, or shreds easily. Buyers commonly use them for quick weeknight family meals, sandwiches, salads, and stir-fries. Customer reviews cite consistent tenderness and convenience but occasionally note size variability and packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegetarian
- up to 15% chicken broth
- chicken breast tenderloins
- natural flavorings
up to 15% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Boneless, skinless breast tenderloins deliver a mild, savory flavor and a tender, moist texture that sears, grills, bakes, sautés, or shreds easily. Buyers commonly use them for quick weeknight family meals, sandwiches, salads, and stir-fries. Customer reviews cite consistent tenderness and convenience but occasionally note size variability and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Chicken breast tenderloins Contains up to 15% chicken broth, salt, natural flavorings.
Check Tyson All Natural Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 2.5 lbs, 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson All Natural Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 2.5 lbs, 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Tyson All Natural Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 2.5 lbs, 40 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


