Is Tyson® All Natural* Pork Butt Roast Boneless, 6.0 - 8.0 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check Tyson® All Natural* Pork Butt Roast Boneless, 6.0 - 8.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson® All Natural* Pork Butt Roast Boneless, 6.0 - 8.0 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Whole

Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep