Is ALL NATURAL* BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, RIB MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth and natural flavor
  • boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat flavored with 15% solution of water

chicken broth and natural flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These portions offer a mild savory flavor and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firmer edge from attached rib tissue. Commonly prepared by grilling, roasting, pan-searing, slicing for salads, or shredding for tacos. Reviewers cite reliable tenderness and versatility, and value, occasionally noting variable portion sizes or packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT FLAVORED WITH 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEA SALT, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ALL NATURAL* BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich