Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- +1 more
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


