Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep