Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- powdered chicken
- contains 2% or less of the following: chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- dried chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


