Is TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- powdered chicken
- contains 2% or less of the following: chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- dried chicken broth
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, ANY'TIZERS, SAVORY SEASONED CHICKEN GRILLIN' WINGS, SMOKEHOUSE, SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


