Is Tyson_any'tizers Smokehouse Style, Chicken Twists Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- chicken
- chicken flavor - dark meat type
- skinless chicken breast strips with rib meat
- natural smoke flavors
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN FLAVOR - DARK MEAT TYPE (CHICKEN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT), CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED BUTTERMILK POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, FLAVORS, FLAVORS [MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, ACETIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SPICE, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Tyson_any'tizers Smokehouse Style, Chicken Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson_any'tizers Smokehouse Style, Chicken Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Stick


