Is Tyson Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 2 lb. (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen boneless skinless chicken breasts offer mild poultry flavor and firm, lean texture that softens when cooked; commonly used for grilling, baking, sautéing, and shredding. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent quality, though some report variable sizing and potential dryness if overcooked, recommending careful seasoning and cooking to desired internal doneness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen boneless skinless chicken breasts offer mild poultry flavor and firm, lean texture that softens when cooked; commonly used for grilling, baking, sautéing, and shredding. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent quality, though some report variable sizing and potential dryness if overcooked, recommending careful seasoning and cooking to desired internal doneness.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings.
Check Tyson Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 2 lb. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, 2 lb. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


