Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, spices

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Broccoli, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices (including Celery Seed), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractives Of Turmeric, Paprika, Annatto And Celery Seed. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch