Is Tyson Crispy Wings With Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken broth
  • chicken wing chicken wing
  • natural flavors
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor

dried chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Ingredients: Chicken Wing (1st And 2nd Sections), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Dried Onion, Rice Flour, Dried Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Dried Celery, Vegetable Stock, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract, Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat. Honey Bbq Sauce Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Corn Syrup, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spices (including Celery Seed), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Tamarind Extract. Contains Wheat.

Check Tyson Crispy Wings With Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingOn The Go