Is Tyson Fresh Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 1.25-1.5 lbs. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavorings
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Tyson Fresh Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 1.25-1.5 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Fresh Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 1.25-1.5 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Tyson Fresh Chicken Breast Tenderloins, 1.25-1.5 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


