Is Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- premium cornish hens without giblets
premium cornish hens without giblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
premium cornish hens without giblets
Check Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole


