Is Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- premium cornish hens without giblets
premium cornish hens without giblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
premium cornish hens without giblets
Check Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Tyson Frozen Premium Whole Cornish Hen (Twin Pack), 52 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole


