Is Tyson Game Time Lightly Breaded Nuggets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Wheat Flour, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Water, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Game Time Lightly Breaded Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Game Time Lightly Breaded Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


