Is Tyson Game Time Lightly Breaded Nuggets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • white whole wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat
wheat starch
white whole wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Wheat Flour, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Water, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Tyson Game Time Lightly Breaded Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping