Is Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast, 20 oz. (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavors, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract.
Check Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast, 20 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast, 20 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast, 20 oz. (Frozen) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


