Is Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted chicken flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth concentrate
- contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, chicken broth concentrate
- chicken broth
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
roasted chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Fat And Flavoring), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Flavor), Cultured Dextrose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Roasted Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Molasses, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Sodium Phosphates
Check Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


