Is TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- flavors
- +1 more
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LOIN , WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, PORK STOCK, PROPYL GALLATE, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR (WATER AND NATURAL SMOKED SUGAR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
About this product
Meat · Pouch


