Is TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- pork fat
- pork loin
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LOIN , WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, PORK STOCK, PROPYL GALLATE, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR (WATER AND NATURAL SMOKED SUGAR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
About this product
Meat · Pouch


