Is TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork stock
- pork fat
- pork loin
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LOIN , WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, PORK STOCK, PROPYL GALLATE, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR (WATER AND NATURAL SMOKED SUGAR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TYSON, GRILLED & READY PULLED PORK LOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson Grilled And Ready Tyson Grilled & Ready Fully Cooked Pulled Chicken Breast
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
About this product
Meat · Pouch


