Is Tyson Ground Chicken - 16oz Soy Free?

Description
Mild poultry flavor with a tender, fine grind that cooks to a moist, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used as a base for tacos, burgers, meatballs, stir-fries, and pasta sauces. Reviewers often note consistent grind and ease of seasoning, with occasional comments about dryness when overcooked or packaging thaw concerns reported.

Description
Mild poultry flavor with a tender, fine grind that cooks to a moist, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used as a base for tacos, burgers, meatballs, stir-fries, and pasta sauces. Reviewers often note consistent grind and ease of seasoning, with occasional comments about dryness when overcooked or packaging thaw concerns reported.
Ingredients
Ground Chicken Contains Up To 2% Solution Of Vinegar And Natural Flavorings
Check Tyson Ground Chicken - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Ground Chicken - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson Ground Chicken - 16oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


