Is Tyson Naturals® Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips, 16 oz. (Frozen) Soy Free?

Description
Tyson Naturals Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a gluten-free meal. These fully cooked chicken strips are made with all white meat chicken and do not contain preservatives. The breading is made with gluten-free rice flour, which provides a crispy and flavorful coating. With 16 grams of protein per serving, these chicken strips make for a satisfying and nutritious meal. Tyson Naturals Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips are all natural and do not contain added hormones or steroids. People love the taste of these strips and appreciate that they are both spicy and gluten and dairy-free. They are a popular choice for a weekly meal item.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tyson Naturals Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips are a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a gluten-free meal. These fully cooked chicken strips are made with all white meat chicken and do not contain preservatives. The breading is made with gluten-free rice flour, which provides a crispy and flavorful coating. With 16 grams of protein per serving, these chicken strips make for a satisfying and nutritious meal. Tyson Naturals Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips are all natural and do not contain added hormones or steroids. People love the taste of these strips and appreciate that they are both spicy and gluten and dairy-free. They are a popular choice for a weekly meal item.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Extractives Of Paprika, Rice Starch, Salt, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Boneless, Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check Tyson Naturals® Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips, 16 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Naturals® Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips, 16 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Tyson Naturals® Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Strips, 16 oz. (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


