Is Tyson Rotisserie Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, skinless chicken breast with rib meat contains up to 12% solution of: water, rotisserie seasoning (maltodextrin, yeast extract, chicken broth, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavors), salt.

Check Tyson Rotisserie Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Rotisserie Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking