Is Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat
- pork stock
- pork flavoring
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PORK FLAVORING (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN YEAST EXTRACT GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RUBBED WITH SEASONING [SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], VINEGAR.
Check Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Seasoned Steakhouse Pork Griller Steak, Seasoned Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


