Is Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless beef chuck roast
boneless beef chuck roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Beef Chuck Roast, Seasoning Solution (Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Potatoes, Carrots, Onion And Celery. Complimentary Seasoning Packet Ingredient: Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn & Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten), Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper (Red & Green), Onion Powder, Carmel Color And <2% Soybean Oil (Anti-Dusting) And Silicone Dioxide (Anti-Caking). Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson Slow Cooker Kit, Beef Chuck Roast with Vegetables & Seasoning, Boneless, Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


