Is Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless pork loin chops fork loin chops
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
boneless pork loin chops fork loin chops
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Loin Chops Fork Loin Chops Contains Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Salt. Coated With Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin, Smoke Flavoring, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil]), Vinegar, Natural Flavoring.
Check Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Sweet & Smoky BBQ Boneless Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


