Is Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.

Check Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb is available at 3 retailers

TargetOcadoLoblaws

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Tyson Trimmed & Ready Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast - 1-2.11lbs - price per lb | Spoonful