Is tytti frutti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, acid: citric acid, fruit juice concentrate 0.5% (raspberry, lemon, strawberry), natural flavours, humectant: glycerol, colours: concentrated fruit and vegetable juices for colouring (elderberry, paprika, tomato, apple, carrot, hibiscus), colour: curcumin, mineral oil.

Check tytti frutti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert