Is TZATZIKI DIP, TZATZIKI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUB SP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII)), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM AND ENZYMES), CUCUMBER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, DILL, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check TZATZIKI DIP, TZATZIKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI DIP, TZATZIKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


