Is TZATZIKI DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- 100% grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- live active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (100% GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), CUCUMBER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION, DILL, LEMON JUICE, WHITE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE POWDER, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, FLAXSEED, CITRIC ACID.
Check TZATZIKI DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


