Is Tzatziki Hummus Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CHICKPEA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, AVOCADO OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, CUMIN POWDER, CUCUMBER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID

Check Tzatziki Hummus Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go