Is U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see in bald drink with sweetener
su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see in bald drink with sweetener
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein concentrate, skimmed citrate, stabiliser: carrageenan, sweetener: su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see ingredients in bald drink with sweetener and contains naturally o sugars. this bottle contains tains 1 portion made in the eu for lacka foods ltd, park house roi customers contact us at cube building ballantemple, cork, t12 hixy or call us on backafoods vo c
Check U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


