Is U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk protein concentrate, skimmed citrate, stabiliser: carrageenan, sweetener: su ufit is a high protein white chocolate flavour m for allergens see ingredients in bald drink with sweetener and contains naturally o sugars. this bottle contains tains 1 portion made in the eu for lacka foods ltd, park house roi customers contact us at cube building ballantemple, cork, t12 hixy or call us on backafoods vo c

Check U Fit 20g Protein White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast