Is U got this. By Nutrilte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: L-Theanine, Lemon Balm (Ariel) Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Glycerin, Agar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Paprika (Color). Product of Colombia.
Check U got this. By Nutrilte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U got this. By Nutrilte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


