Is V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL Vegetarian?

Description
Bright pineapple and watermelon flavors deliver a sweet, tropical profile with light effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a quick on‑the‑go refreshment, pre- or post-activity boost, or mixer at casual gatherings. Reviewers typically mention pronounced sweetness, refreshing quality, convenient 250ml single-serve size, and mixed opinions on aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- b5
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple and watermelon flavors deliver a sweet, tropical profile with light effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a quick on‑the‑go refreshment, pre- or post-activity boost, or mixer at casual gatherings. Reviewers typically mention pronounced sweetness, refreshing quality, convenient 250ml single-serve size, and mixed opinions on aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavours , Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV) , Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pa ntothenic Acid (B5), B6, Riboflavin (B2), B12), An tioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


