Is u Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Drug Facts (continued) / Info-médicament (suite) 1 adults and children 12 years of age and older: take 1 to 2 caplets every 4 to 6 hours, do not exceed 8 caplets in 24 hours/ enfants âgés de moins de 12 ans : ne pas utiliser 1 adultes et enfants de 12 ans et plus : prendre 1 ou 2 caplets toutes les 4 à 6 heures, ne pas prendre plus de 8 caplets par période de 24 heures Other information / Autres renseignements store between 15°C and 30°C / conserver à une température de 15 °C à 30 °C Inactive ingredients / Ingrédients inactifs carnauba wax, crospovidone, D,C red no, 27 aluminum lake, dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 80, pregelatinized starch, stearic acid, titanium dioxide / acide stéarique, amidon prégélatinisé, cellulose microcristalline, cire de carnauba, crospovidone, dioxyde de titane, hydroxypropylméthylcellulose, laque d'aluminium rouge D,C n° 27, phosphate de calcium dibasique dihydraté, polyéthylène glycol, polysorbate 80, stéarate de magnésium Questions? 1-888-778-8525
Check u against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open u in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Piece


