Is Udi's Frozen Gluten Free Three Cheese Frozen Ravioli - 18oz Lactose Free?

Description
Udi's frozen gluten-free three cheese ravioli is a convenient and delicious option for those following a gluten-free diet. The ravioli is stuffed with a flavorful blend of ricotta, parmesan, and mozzarella cheeses. Reviewers have praised the taste of the ravioli, noting that it is just as good as traditional wheat-based pasta. They also appreciate the ease of cooking and the fact that it is gluten-free. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the tomato sauce accompanying the ravioli occasionally has a funky taste. Overall, Udi's frozen gluten-free three cheese ravioli provides a tasty and convenient option for those seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- part-skim milk
- whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's frozen gluten-free three cheese ravioli is a convenient and delicious option for those following a gluten-free diet. The ravioli is stuffed with a flavorful blend of ricotta, parmesan, and mozzarella cheeses. Reviewers have praised the taste of the ravioli, noting that it is just as good as traditional wheat-based pasta. They also appreciate the ease of cooking and the fact that it is gluten-free. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the tomato sauce accompanying the ravioli occasionally has a funky taste. Overall, Udi's frozen gluten-free three cheese ravioli provides a tasty and convenient option for those seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Three Cheese Ravioli (Gluten Free Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Eggs, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Spice), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Celery, Dried Cane Syrup, Basil, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Oregano, Spice
Check Udi's Frozen Gluten Free Three Cheese Frozen Ravioli - 18oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Frozen Gluten Free Three Cheese Frozen Ravioli - 18oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Udi's Frozen Gluten Free Three Cheese Frozen Ravioli - 18oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


