Is Udis Frozen Pizza Cheese - 17.53 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (Added For Freshness)), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes), Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder
Check Udis Frozen Pizza Cheese - 17.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Frozen Pizza Cheese - 17.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Udis Frozen Pizza Cheese - 17.53 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


