Is UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (To Preserve Freshness)), Pizza Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Tomato, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Spices

Check UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking