Is Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Penne Alfredo - 18oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken white meat
  • grilled seasoned white meat chicken

chicken white meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sauce envelops tender components and small chunks, offering a smooth, savory mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entrée heated in microwave or oven; reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, while some report uneven heating and occasional dryness in inclusions and some note inconsistent portioning across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Penne Pasta (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Milk, Broccoli, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Corn Starch, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Spice, Onions, Gluten Free Penne Pasta (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Onions

Check Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Penne Alfredo - 18oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Penne Alfredo - 18oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterMariano'sSafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go