Is Udi's Gluten Free Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Udi's Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes mix is a dessert mix that is ready in minutes. Made with gluten-free cake mix, it offers a decadent gluten-free dessert option. This product has received positive feedback from customers, although specific details about what people say about it are not provided. With its convenience and indulgent taste, Udi's Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes mix is a great choice for those seeking a gluten-free dessert.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Udi's Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes mix is a dessert mix that is ready in minutes. Made with gluten-free cake mix, it offers a decadent gluten-free dessert option. This product has received positive feedback from customers, although specific details about what people say about it are not provided. With its convenience and indulgent taste, Udi's Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes mix is a great choice for those seeking a gluten-free dessert.
Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PALM OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGG, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Udi's Gluten Free Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mug Cakes Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


