Is Udis Gluten Free Grain Free Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Banana Puree, Cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Water, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Invert Cane Sugar, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spices. Contains: Eggs.
Check Udis Gluten Free Grain Free Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Grain Free Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


