Is UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy bagels with a noticeable cinnamon-raisin flavor; reviewers often describe them as tender inside and slightly sweet. Common uses include toasting and topping with spreads or using as sandwich bases. Some customers report variability in freshness and density between batches, while others praise their convenient texture and versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bagels with a noticeable cinnamon-raisin flavor; reviewers often describe them as tender inside and slightly sweet. Common uses include toasting and topping with spreads or using as sandwich bases. Some customers report variability in freshness and density between batches, while others praise their convenient texture and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Udi's Best Blend (Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour), Water, Non-GMO Vegetable Oil (Canola or Sunflower or Safflower), Raisins, Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Cinnamon, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes.
Check UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Where to buy
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


