Is Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • smoked gouda cheese
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a crisp, sturdy crust deliver a satisfying contrast to softer, saucy toppings. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal or convenient frozen option for casual gatherings, reviewers cite consistent oven crisping, tangy taste, and occasional variability in topping coverage and portion size across packages with variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet potato pizza crust (sweet potato, pea starch, water, chickpea flour, low moisture mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], tapioca starch, egg whites, milled flax seed, canola and olive oil blend, cane sugar, yeast, salt), low moisture mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, seasoning (cane sugar, salt, spices, natural flavor, smoke flavor), smoked gouda cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, liquid smoke flavor, enzymes, annatto [color]), cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken, water, potato starch, sea salt), onion, green onion, distilled vinegar, gum blend (gum acacia, guar gum).

Check Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep